Collecting and processing personal data

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 and European Directive (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) for the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Docs Consult Just Team has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or any other person by accessing our website. The purpose of data collection is to promote the content, services, products offered by Docs Consult Just Team and for statistics. The recorded information is intended exclusively for use by the operator.

According to Law no. 677/2001 and European Directive (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) you have the right to access and modify your data, and if is the case, the right to appeal to justice. However, you may object to the processing of your personal data and you may also request deletion of your personal data. To exercise these rights, please send us an e-mail to: contact [@] immigrations.ro. If any of the information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Note that when you visit the website www.immigrations.ro the web server automatically registers the name of your internet service provider and the website from which you followed the link to us. Also, if you are logged in to your Facebook account, our website may follow this to improve your experience. The information on Facebook is not stored. Other data will only be stored if will be provided voluntarily by you, for example during the execution of a contract.

When information is requested through this site, it is for the purpose of identifying you or contacting you - when using the contact form. In this case, the nature of the information requested refers to personal data such as: name, address, telephone numbers and email address.

In order to better respond to the needs and questions of users of the website, the information requested through our site will be subject to electronic storage and processing.

For more information, please contact us at: contact [@] immigrations.ro.





Copyright © 2002 - 2024 | All rights reserved.
Cookies policy | Privacy policy
+4 0749 011 333 Call now!